खेल और खेल

 

SPORTS PLANNING FOR SESSION 2018 - 19

   Secondary and Sr. Secondary Section 
 

 

 

2016-17

 

 

2017-18

SR.NO

 

 

 

TEAM

NO. CLUSTER PARTICIPATION

NO. REGIONAL PARTICIPATION

NO. NATIONAL SELECTION

 

 

NAME OF  PLAYER SELECTED FOR KVS  NATIONALS

 

 

POSITION

NO. CLUSTER PARTICIPATION

NO. REGIONAL PARTICIPATION

NO. NATIONAL SELECTION

1.

ATHELETICS(U-14/U-17/U-19)

-

14

03

1-MANU KUMAR

400mtr Hurdle-I

-

20

10

2-MAYUR JADEJA

5KM WALK RACE-I

 

 

 

3-JARIFUL HAQUE

5KM WALK RACEII

 

 

 

2.

BOXING U-19

-

02

01

1-MAHESH

 

-

06

04

3.

TAEKWONDO            

-

09

01

1-GURMEET

 

-

09

05

4.

TABLE TENNIS

02

02

-

-

 

02

02

2

5.

BASKETBALL U-19

05

03

01

1-SATYAM SWAIN

-

05

03

3

6.

HAND BALL U-19

-

12

01

1- ROHIT SARKAR

BRONZE MEDAL

-

12

4

7.

FOOTBALL U-19

16

05

01

1-PRADUMAN KUMAR

-

16

08

4

8.

CRICKET (U-14/19)

06

05

01

1-ARYAN MALIK

-

06

05

04

9.

BADMINTON U-19

-

01

-

-

-

-

02

02

1.

ATHELETICS U-14/17

-

20

00

-

-

-

20

08

2.

KHO-KHO U-14/19

11

03

00

-

-

11

08

04

3.

BADMINTON U14/19

    

02

02

1-EPSEETA MUKHARJEE

SILVER MEDAL

    

02

02

2-PRACHI CHIBB

 

 

 

 

4.

HANDBALL U19

-

12

02

1-DIVYA GHUGHATAYAL

 

-

12

05

2-BABY SINGH

 

 

 

 

5.

TAEKWONDO

-

02

-

 

 

-

02

02

TOTAL

40

92

13

13

 

40

109

59

                        

Primary Section

 

SR.NO.

DATE

ACTIVITIES

CLASSES

1

05.04.18

YOGA

I-V

2

12.04.18

FORMING GROUPS  AND MEETING

I-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

3

19.04.18

50M RACE

I

 

 

60 M RACE

II-III

 

 

80 M RACE

IV-V

FINAL

4

26.04018

50 M RACE

I

 

 

60 M RACE

II-III

 

 

80 M RACE

IV-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

5

05.07.18

BALLOON BURSTING

I

 

 

FROG RACE

II-III

 

 

ONE MINUTE GAME

IV-V

FINAL

6

12.07.18

BALLOON BURSTING

I

 

 

FROG RACE

II-III

 

 

ONE MINUTE GAME

IV-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

7

09.08.18

LEMON SPOON RACE

I

 

 

LEMON SPOON RACE

II-III

 

 

LEMON SPOON RACE

IV-V

FINAL

8

16.08.18

LEMON SPOON RACE

I

 

 

LEMON SPOON RACE

II-III

 

 

LEMON SPOON RACE

IV-V

 

 

TRIAL AND SELECTION

 

9

23.08.18

BOOK BALANCING RACE

I

 

 

BOOK BALANCING RACE

II- III

 

 

SACK RACE

IV-V

FINAL

10

30.08.18

BOOK BALANCING RACE

I

 

 

BOOK BALANCING RACE

II- III

 

 

SACK RACE

IV-V

 

 

TRIAL AND SELECTION

11

06.09.18

BALL THROW

I

 

 

BALL THROW

II- III

 

 

BALL THROW

IV-V

FINAL

12

20.09.18

BALL THROW

I

 

 

BALL THROW

II- III

 

 

BALL THROW

IV-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

13

11.10.18

BACK RACE

I

 

 

BACK RACE

II-III

 

 

RELAY RACE

IV-V

FINAL

14

25.10.18

BACK RACE

I

 

 

BACK RACE

II-III

 

 

RELAY RACE

IV-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

15

08.11.18

READY FOR SCHOOL

I

 

 

THREE LEGGED RACE

II-III

 

 

THREE LEGGED RACE

IV-V

FINAL

16

15.11.18

READY FOR SCHOOL

I

 

 

THREE LEGGED RACE

II-III

 

 

THREE LEGGED RACE

IV-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

17

06.12.18

MEMORY GAME

I

 

 

MEMORY GAME

II-III

 

 

MEMORY GAME

IV-V

FINAL

18

13.12.18

MEMORY GAME

I

 

 

MEMORY GAME

II-III

 

 

MEMORY GAME

IV-V

 

 

 

एक नज़र 2012-13 में खेल
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय नं 2
सेना भुज, केवीएस नेशनल के लिए प्रतिभागियों को सत्र 2012 2013 के चयनित

 

क्रम सं.
 
घटना के नाम नाम और प्रतिभागियों की क्लास टिप्पणियाँ

 

 

1. Mantosh kr. Yadav 12th Com.

 

 

 

2. Dipender 11th Science

 

1

Handball U-19 Boys

3. Kundan Kumar 12th Science

 

 

 

4. Prateek Kumar 12th Science

 

 

 

5. Ashish Kumar 10th A

 

2.

Handball U-19 Girls

1. Kirti Kumari 11th Science

2. Monika 10th B

1st  Stand by

1. Shalini Kumari 11th Sci.

3.

Basket Ball U-19 Boys

1. Shaheen Yadav 12th Sci.

 

4.

Lawn Tennis U-17 & 14

1. Shri Raj Gohil 10th  B

1st  stand by

1. Kushal Gadhai 7th A             

5.

Foot Ball U-19 Boys

1. Sagar Rath 10th B

 

6.

Shooting U-19 Boys

1. Gourav Kumar 11th Com.

 

7.

Athletics U-19 Boys

1. Rahul Kumar Singh 11th Com.

1st Stand by

1. Vikrant 11th Sci.

8.

Kho-Kho U-14 Girls

1. Sheenam 8th B

4th stand by

1. Damini Sharma

9.

Kabaddi U-19 Boys

1. Sahil Kumar 11th Sci.

 

10.

Taekwondo

1. Md. Reza Rehman 11th Com.

 

 

11.

Chess U-14 Girls

1. Akriti Mishra 7th B

 

 

 

केन्द्रीय सं 2 आर्मी कैंट, भुज विद्यालय
एक -2,011-12 नज़र में खेल

एसआर घटना के नाम प्रतिभागियों की संख्या टिप्पणी

 

 

CLUSTER

REGIONAL

NATIONAL

 

1.       1

HAND BALL (BOYS –U- 19)

-

12

5

 

2.       2

HAND BALL (U-19 GIRLS

 

12

2

ONE 1ST STAND BY

3.       3

BASKET BALL (U-19 BOYS )

12

9

1

 

4.       4

BASKET BALL (U-19 GIRLS )

12

7

 

 

5.       5

KHO –KHO (U-19 BOYS )

12

-

-

-

6.       6

KHO –KHO (U-14 GIRLS)

12

12

1

ONE 4ST STAND BY

7.       7

TEBLE TENNIS (U-17 BOYS)

1

1

 

 

8.       8

LAWN TENNIS (U-14 , 17 BOYS)

2

2

1

ONE 1ST STAND BY

9.       9

BADMINTON (U-14, 17 ,19 BOYS)

5

3

 

 

10.  10

BADMINTON (U-14, 17  GIRLS)

2

2

 

 

11.  11

SHOOTING (U-19 BOYS)

 

1

1

 

12.  12

TAEKWONDO(U-19 BOYS)

 

2

1

 

13.  13

CHESS (U-14 BOYS)

1

1

 

 

14.  14

CHESS(U-14, 19  GIRLS

2

2

1

 

15.  15

KABADDI (U-19 BOYS )

9

9

1

 

16.  16

FOOTBALL (U-19 BOYS)

4

2

1

 

17.  17

ATHELETICS (U-17 , 19 BOYS)

5

5

1

ONE 1ST STAND BY

18.  18

SKETING (U-14 BOYS)

1

 

 

 

19.  

TOTAL

80

82

16

4

 

PET                                                                                          PRINCIPAL

 

एक नज़र 2010-11 में खेल
मास्टर Jayraj गोहिल (बारहवीं - विज्ञान) 19 2011/08/01 के लिए 2011/12/01 पर पुणे में आयोजित तहत SGFI लॉन टेनिस में भाग लिया
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय नं 2, भुज
 

 

S.NO

 

घटना के नाम क्लस्टर के लिए छात्रों की संख्या क्षेत्रीय के लिए छात्रों की संख्या नेशनल के लिए छात्रों की संख्या टिप्पणियाँ

1

HANDBALL(boys)

12

12

05

1 stand by

2

HANDBALL(girls)

10

12

03

1 stand by

3

KABADDI(boys)

10

03

02

1 not participate

4

KABADDI(girls)

10

07

02

 

5

LAWN TENNIS(boys)

02

02

02

1 stand by for SGFI

6

BASKETBALL(boys)

09

05

02

 

7

TABLE TENNIS(boys)

U-17/3, U-19/1

04

02

01

 

8

TABLE TENNIS(girls)

01

01

 

 

9

VOLLEYBALL(boys)

07

 

 

 

10

KHO-KHO(boys)

12

01

 

 

11

KHO-KHO(girls)

12

02

 

 

12

CRICKET

U-16

05

03

01

 

13

CRICKET

U-19

03

02

 

 

14

BADMINTON(boys)

03

01

 

 

15

BADMINTON(girls)

02

01

 

 

16

TEAQUANDO

 

03

 

 

17

ATHELATICS(boys)

04

02

 

 

18

ATHELATICS(girls)

01

 

 

 

19

CHESS(boys)

03

01

 

 

20

CHESS(girls)

01

01

 

1 stand by for National

 

TOTAL

111

61

18

 

 

Master Chanderdev Rathod has won the following achievments(Shooting):

1.     National Championship- Bronze Medal

2.     Selected for munich world cup in July.

3.     1st in Junior in India

4.     Participants in Common  Wealth  Game trial in September.

5.     1 Gold and 1 Silver in all India Karni Singh Tournament

6.     2 Gold Medals (Senior and Junior) in Rajasthan State Championship.

7.     Selected for national Games.

8.     Score considered for Indian Team 2011.

 

 

NATIONAL PLAYER 2010-11

संख्या.
 
खेलों के नाम छात्रों का नाम वर्ग आयु वर्ग एस्कॉर्ट शिक्षक

1

HAND BALL (BOYS)

SANTOSH KUMAR YADAV

XII - SCI

 U – 19

 

2

VIKRAM SINGH

XII - COM

U – 19

 

3

MANTOSH YADAV

XI - SCI

U – 19

 

4

PRAVEEN NEHRA

XII - SCI

U – 19

 

5

VIKAS RAI

XII - COM

U - 19

 

6

HANDBALL ( GIRLS)

AISHWARYA CHOUDHARY

XI - SCI

U – 19

 

7

KAJAL MALIK

X - B

U – 19

 

8

KABADDI (Boys)

NIMESH

XII - COM

U – 19

 

9

MITUL   J. HIRANI

XII - SCI

U - 19

 

10

KABADDI (GIRLS)

SHIVA

XI - COM

U – 19

 

11

POOJA PATEL

XI - COM

U – 19

 

12

BASKET BALL (BOYS)

VED PRAKASH

XI - SCI

U – 19

 

13

PRASHANT SHARMA

XII - COM

U – 19

 

14

LAWN TENNIS

JAYRAJ GOHIL

XII - SCI

U – 19

 

15

SHRIRAJ  GOHIL

IX - B

U - 17

 

16

TABLE TENNIS

PRASHANT MASURIYA

XII - SCI

U – 19

 

17

CRICKET

DIPENDRA

X - B

U – 16

 

18

TEANQUANDO

ASHISH KUMAR

X - B

 

 

LIST OF STAND BY NATIONAL 2010

 

1

HAND BALL (BOYS)

NAVEEN KUMAR

XII - COM

U – 19

 

2

HAND BALL (GIRLS)

SHEETAL CHAVDA

XI - SCI

U-19

 

3

JYOTI KUMARI

X - A

U - 19

 

4

CHESS

AKRITI MISHRA

VI - B

U - 14