Games and Sports

SPORTS PLANNING FOR SESSION 2017 - 18

   Secondary and Sr. Secondary Section 
 

 

 

2016-17

 

 

2017-18

SR.NO

 

 

 

TEAM

NO. CLUSTER PARTICIPATION

NO. REGIONAL PARTICIPATION

NO. NATIONAL SELECTION

 

 

NAME OF  PLAYER SELECTED FOR KVS  NATIONALS

 

 

POSITION

NO. CLUSTER PARTICIPATION

NO. REGIONAL PARTICIPATION

NO. NATIONAL SELECTION

1.

ATHELETICS(U-14/U-17/U-19)

-

14

03

1-MANU KUMAR

400mtr Hurdle-I

-

20

10

2-MAYUR JADEJA

5KM WALK RACE-I

 

 

 

3-JARIFUL HAQUE

5KM WALK RACEII

 

 

 

2.

BOXING U-19

-

02

01

1-MAHESH

 

-

06

04

3.

TAEKWONDO            

-

09

01

1-GURMEET

 

-

09

05

4.

TABLE TENNIS

02

02

-

-

 

02

02

2

5.

BASKETBALL U-19

05

03

01

1-SATYAM SWAIN

-

05

03

3

6.

HAND BALL U-19

-

12

01

1- ROHIT SARKAR

BRONZE MEDAL

-

12

4

7.

FOOTBALL U-19

16

05

01

1-PRADUMAN KUMAR

-

16

08

4

8.

CRICKET (U-14/19)

06

05

01

1-ARYAN MALIK

-

06

05

04

9.

BADMINTON U-19

-

01

-

-

-

-

02

02

1.

ATHELETICS U-14/17

-

20

00

-

-

-

20

08

2.

KHO-KHO U-14/19

11

03

00

-

-

11

08

04

3.

BADMINTON U14/19

    

02

02

1-EPSEETA MUKHARJEE

SILVER MEDAL

    

02

02

2-PRACHI CHIBB

 

 

 

 

4.

HANDBALL U19

-

12

02

1-DIVYA GHUGHATAYAL

 

-

12

05

2-BABY SINGH

 

 

 

 

5.

TAEKWONDO

-

02

-

 

 

-

02

02

TOTAL

40

92

13

13

 

40

109

59

                        

Primary Section

 

SR.NO.

DATE

ACTIVITIES

CLASSES

1

05.04.17

YOGA

I-V

2

12.04.17

FORMING GROUPS  AND MEETING

I-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

3

19.04.17

50M RACE

I

 

 

60 M RACE

II-III

 

 

80 M RACE

IV-V

FINAL

4

26.04017

50 M RACE

I

 

 

60 M RACE

II-III

 

 

80 M RACE

IV-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

5

05.07.17

BALLOON BURSTING

I

 

 

FROG RACE

II-III

 

 

ONE MINUTE GAME

IV-V

FINAL

6

12.07.17

BALLOON BURSTING

I

 

 

FROG RACE

II-III

 

 

ONE MINUTE GAME

IV-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

7

09.08.17

LEMON SPOON RACE

I

 

 

LEMON SPOON RACE

II-III

 

 

LEMON SPOON RACE

IV-V

FINAL

8

16.08.17

LEMON SPOON RACE

I

 

 

LEMON SPOON RACE

II-III

 

 

LEMON SPOON RACE

IV-V

 

 

TRIAL AND SELECTION

 

9

23.08.17

BOOK BALANCING RACE

I

 

 

BOOK BALANCING RACE

II- III

 

 

SACK RACE

IV-V

FINAL

10

30.08.17

BOOK BALANCING RACE

I

 

 

BOOK BALANCING RACE

II- III

 

 

SACK RACE

IV-V

 

 

TRIAL AND SELECTION

11

06.09.17

BALL THROW

I

 

 

BALL THROW

II- III

 

 

BALL THROW

IV-V

FINAL

12

20.09.17

BALL THROW

I

 

 

BALL THROW

II- III

 

 

BALL THROW

IV-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

13

11.10.17

BACK RACE

I

 

 

BACK RACE

II-III

 

 

RELAY RACE

IV-V

FINAL

14

25.10.17

BACK RACE

I

 

 

BACK RACE

II-III

 

 

RELAY RACE

IV-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

15

08.11.17

READY FOR SCHOOL

I

 

 

THREE LEGGED RACE

II-III

 

 

THREE LEGGED RACE

IV-V

FINAL

16

15.11.17

READY FOR SCHOOL

I

 

 

THREE LEGGED RACE

II-III

 

 

THREE LEGGED RACE

IV-V

TRIAL AND SELECTION

17

06.12.17

MEMORY GAME

I

 

 

MEMORY GAME

II-III

 

 

MEMORY GAME

IV-V

FINAL

18

13.12.17

MEMORY GAME

I

 

 

MEMORY GAME

II-III

 

 

MEMORY GAME

IV-V