Committees

OVERALL VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE

The Vidyalaya Committees have been constituted for the smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya for the session 2018-19. All teachers are directed to discharge their duties with responsibility & sincerely.

 

 

Name of Department

Members

Sign

CCA-Secondary

1.Mr Mahesh Arya-Co-ordinator

 

2.Mrs. Aparna Chaturvedi, Associate co-ordinator

 

3. Mr. Kirit Singh Chauhan

 

Exam -Secondary

Mrs. Aparna Chaturvedi I/C                     

 

Mr.Sachin Kumar

 

Mr. Amit Kumar, 

 

Mr. Kheta Bhai

 

CBSE

Mr.Sher Singh I/C

 

Mr. Surendra Gehlot

 

Time- Table

MR. Punkaj Singh I/C

 

MR. Manoj Verma

 

Mr. Kirit Singh Chauhan

 

Admission

Mr. R.M. Patel   I/C

 

Mr. Jagdhish Parmar

 

Mrs. Sonam Sharma

 

Mr. Sanjay Singh Chauhan

 

School Building Maintenance & Repair

Mr. R.D. Narwariya   I/C

 

MR. Vijay Kumar Panchal

 

MR. Sujan Signh

 

Staff Quarter and Maintenance

Mr. B.L. Kashyap   I/C

 

MR. Sachin Kumar

 

Mr. Surendra Gehlot

 

Mr. Muqbul Hussain

 

Purchase Committee

MR. B.L. Kashyap I/C

 

Ms. Seema Kothari

 

MR. Abhay Sen

 

Library Committee

Mr. V.K. Panchal  I/C

 

Mr. Sher Singh

 

Mr. R.M. Patel

 

Mr.Jagdish Parmar

 

Mr. Kapil Doshi

 

School Website Committee

Mr. B.L. Kashyap

 

 

Mr. Punkaj Kumar

 

 

Ms. Computer Instructor

 

 

Discipline Committee

MR. Istak Ali   I/C

 

Mrs. Aparna Chaturbedi

 

MR. Sanjay Singh

 

MR. Manoj Verma

 

 

Mrs. Sonam Sharma

 

 

Furniture

Mr. Amit Kumar   I/C

 

Mr. Lakhman Singh

 

Mrs. Mamta Parmar

 

Photography

Mr. Ganesh   I/C

 

Mr. Inderjeet Bhatwala

 

Mr. Sanjay Chauhan

 

P.A. System

Mr. R.D. Narwariya   I/C

 

MR. R.R. Vaughella

 

Mr. V.K. Panchal

 

First Aid.

Staff Nurse

 

Mr. Istak Ali

 

 

 

Mr. Girish Kumar  I/C

 

 

Mr. Surendra Gehlot

 

 

Vidyalaya Beautification & Horticulture and Eco club

Ms. Sonam Sharma

 

Chhya Adhikari

 

Mrs. Mamta Parmar

 

Guidance & Counselling. 

Mr. Girish Kumar I/C

 

Mrs. Aparna Chaturvedi

 

Mrs. Sonam Sharma

 

UBI Fee And Shalla Darpan

MR. B.L. Kashyap  I/C

 

MR. Jagdish Parmar

 

Ms. Computer Instructor

 

Mrs. Preeti

 

Bharat Scout and Guide Committee

Sh. Sujan Singh Yadav -  I/C

 

Smt. Sonam Sharma -  I/C  GC

 

Mr. Amit Kumar

 

Mr. Sachin Kumar

 

Cubs and Bulbul

Smt. Jigisha Parmar  I/C

 

Mrs. Falguni Solanki

 

Mrs. Preeti

 

Medical Check-up

Doctor   I/C

 

Staff Nurse

 

Mrs. Seema

 

 

 

Staff Room

Mrs. Seema Kothari  I/C

 

Mr. Punkaj Singh

 

Mr. Amit Kumar

 

AEP

Mr. Manoj Verma I/C

 

Mr. Girish Kumar

 

Mrs. Aparna

 

 

Mr. Amit Kumar

 

Disaster Management

Mr. Jagdish Parmar I/C

 

Mr. Akhilesh Suryavanshi

 

Mr. Sher Singh

 

Mr. Laxhman

 

Mr. Sanjay Singh

 

Ms. Chhya Adhikari

 

 

Safety and Security

Mr. Istal Ali I/C

 

Mr. V.K. Panchal

 

Mr. Ganesh Meena

 

Mr. O.P. Dasondi

 

Cleanliness

Mr. Sher Singh I/C

 

Mr. Akhilesh Suryavanshi

 

CS 54

MR. Punkaj Kumar I/C

 

MR. Manoj Verma