Co-curricular Activities

 


                                                     सूचना

समस्त अध्यापकगण एवं विषयाध्यापक गणों को सूचित किया जाता है की सत्र २०१९- २०२० में पाठ्यसहगामी गतिविधियों के अंतर्गत विभिन्न गतिविधिओ का आयोजन किया जाना हैं| पाठ्यसहगामी गतिविधियोंके सुचारू सञ्चालन के लिए विद्यालय के विद्यार्थियो को चार सदन में विभाजित किया गया हैं| जिनके सदनों के सदन प्रभारी एवं सदस्यों के नाम की सूची इस प्रकारसे हैं|

 

शिवाजी सदन :                  १. श्रीमती अपर्णा चतुर्वेदी (पी.जी.टी. अर्थशास्त्र)- सदनाध्यक्ष      

                              २. श्री हरी किशन सैनी (टी.जी.टी संस्कृत)

                              ३.  श्रीमती सोनम शर्मा (टी.जी.टी कला)

                              ४.श्री ओम प्रकाश दसोंदी (टी.जी.टी हिंदी)

                              ५.बी एल कश्यप (पी.जी.टी. संगणक विज्ञान) 

 

टैगोर संदन :              १. श्रीमती अरुणा मीना (टी.जी.टी. अंग्रेजी) - सदनाध्यक्ष

                        २. श्री सचिन कुमार (टी. जी.टी. गणित) - सहायक सदन प्रभारी

                        ३. श्री अखिलेश सूर्यवंशी (पी.जी.टी. भौतिकशास्त्र)

                        ४.  _________________ (टी.जी.टी. सामाजिक विज्ञानं)

                        ५. __________________ (स्टाफ नर्स)

                        

अशोक सदन              १. श्री अमित कुमार (टी.जी.टी. सामाजिक विज्ञानं) - सदनाध्यक्ष

                        २. श्री विजय कुमार पंचाल (पुस्तकाध्यक्ष)- सहायक सदन प्रभारी

                        ३. सीमा महेता (टी.जी.टी. गणित)

४. श्री धनराज मीना (टी.जी.टी विज्ञानं)

५. श्री आर एम् पटेल (पी.जी.टी. वाणिज्य)

६.________________ (योग प्रशिक्षक)

 

रमण सदन :              १. श्री गिरीश कुमार (पी.जी.टी. जीवविज्ञान) - सदनाध्यक्ष

                        २. श्रीमती अंजना बुधानिया (टी.जी.टी हिंदी) - सहायक सदन प्रभारी

                        ३. श्री शेर सिंह (पी.जी.टी. रसायनशास्त्र)

                        ४. श्री पंकज कुमार (पी.जी.टी. गणित)

                        ५. _________________(टी.जी.टी विज्ञानं)

                        ६. श्री रामदास नावरिया (टी.जी.टी. कार्यानुभव)

 

 

 

   प्रभारी                                                             प्राचार्य

जगदीश परमार                                                       राजेश त्रिवेदी 

LIST OF CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES PLANNED FOR THE YEAR 2019-20

SR NO

DATE

NAME OF ACTIVITY

REMARKS

1

06-04-2019

HOUSE MEETING

SELECTION OF HOUSE COUNCIL

2

20-04-2019

COVER PAGE  DESIGN COMPETITION FOR SCHOOL MAGAZINE & SPORTS ACTIVITY

 

3

27-04-2019

HINDI GROUP SONG COMPETITION

THEME:FOLK SONG

4

22-06-2019

SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION &SPORTS ACTIVITY

 

5

29-06-2019

HINDI EXTEMPORE

2 SENIOR AND 2 JUNIOR STUDENTS FROM EACH HOUSE

6

06-07-2019

SPELL BEE (ENGLISH)

 

2 SENIOR 2 JUNIOR STUDENTS (TOTAL 4)

7

20-07-2019

INVESTITURE CEREMONY

 

8

27-07-2019

CARTOON MAKING COMPETITION &SPORTS ACTIVITY

2 STUIDENTS EACH HOUSE

 

9

03-08-2019

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

2 SENIOR 2 JUNIOR STUDENTS (TOTAL 4)

10

17-08-2019

POSTER MAKING COMPETITION & SPORTS ACTIVITY

2 PARTICIPANTS EACH HOUSE

11

31-08-2019

HINDI SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION

 

12

07-09-2019

QUIZ COMPETITION

2+2 PARTICIPANTS EACH HOUSE

13

21-09-2019

HINDI POEM RECITATION

4 STUDENTS FROM EACH HOUSE

14

28-09-2019

HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION

2 STUDENTS FROM EACH HOUSE

15

05-10-2019

ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION

2 STUDENTS EACH HOUSE

16

19-10-2019

RANGOLI COMPETITION&SPORTS ACTIVITY

 

17

26-10-2019

DRAWING COMPETITION

 

18

16-11-2019

GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

THEME: FOLK DANCE

19

23-11-2019

ENGLISH CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITIONSPORTS ACTIVITY

 

20

07-12-2019

HINDI NATAK

 

21

21-12-2019

SALAD DECORATION COMPETITION &SPORTS ACTIVITY

 

 

NOTE: THE ABOVE GIVEN IS A TENTATIVE SCHEDULE OF CCA FOR THE SESSION 2019-20. THERE MAY BE CHANGE IN THE SCHEDULE DUE TO DIFFERENT INSTRUCTIONS AND ACTIVITIES  ASSIGNED BY KVS.  

  

 

LIST OF MORNING ASSEMBLY DUTY AND HOUSE ON DUTY

SR NO

DATE

CLASS

HOUSE

REMARKS

FROM

TO

1

01-04-2019

06-04-2019

XII A

GREEN

 

2

08-04-2019

12-04-2019

XII B

BLUE

 

3

15-04-2019

20-04-2019

X A

YELLOW

 

4

22-04-2019

27-04-2019

PRIMARY

RED

 

5

29-04-2019

02-05-2019

X B

GREEN

21 -22 JUNE ALSO

6

24-06-2019

29-06-2019

IX A

BLUE

 

7

01-07-2019

06-07-2019

IX B

YELLOW

 

8

08-07-2019

12-07-2019

VIII A

RED

 

9

15-07-2019

20-07-2019

VIII B

GREEN

 

10

22-07-2019

27-07-2019

PRIMARY

BLUE

 

11

29-07-2019

03-08-2019

VII A

YELLOW

 

12

05-08-2019

09-08-2019

VII B

RED

 

13

13-08-2019

17-08-2019

VI A

GREEN

 

14

19-08-2019

23-08-2019

PRIMARY

BLUE

 

15

26-08-2019

31-08-2019

VI B

YELLOW

 

16

03-09-2019

07-09-2019

XII A

RED

 

17

09-09-2019

13-09-2019

XII B

GREEN

 

18

16-09-2019

21-09-2019

XI A

BLUE

 

19

23-09-2019

28-09-2019

PRIMARY

YELLOW

 

20

30-09-2019

05-10-2019

XI B

RED

 

21

16-10-2019

19-10-2019

X A

GREEN

AFTER BREAK

22

21-10-2019

26-10-2019

PRIMARY

BLUE

 

23

30-10-2019

01-11-2019

X B

YELLOW

 

24

04-11-2019

08-11-2019

IX A

RED

 

25

11-11-2019

16-11-2019

IX B

GREEN

 

26

18-11-2019

23-11-2019

VIII A

BLUE

 

27

25-11-2019

30-11-2019

PRIMARY

YELLOW

 

28

02-12-2019

07-12-2019

VIII B

RED

 

29

09-12-2019

14-12-2019

VII A

GREEN

 

30

16-12-2019

21-12-2019

VII B

BLUE

 

31

01-01-2020

04-01-2020

VI A

YELLOW

 

32

06-01-2020

10-01-2020

VI B

RED

 

33

13-01-2020

18-01-2020

XI A

GREEN

 

34

20-01-2020

25-01-2020

XI B

BLUE

 

35

27-01-2020

01-02-2020

IX A

YELLOW

 

36

03-02-2020

07-02-2020

IX B

RED

 

37

10-02-2020

15-02-2020

VIII A

GREEN

 

38

17-02-2020

22-02-2020

VIII B

BLUE

 

39

24-02-2020

29-02-2020

VII A

YELLOW

 

40

02-03-2020

07-03-2020

VII B

RED